Featured Artists

A

Aaron Evo – Paris (France) Show 5

Abdominal (& the Obliques) – Toronto (Canada) Show 19 & Show 22

Abilities – Minnesota (US) Series 3 Show 9

Able8 – Melbourne (Australia) Show 23 & Show 29

Abradab – (Poland) Series 3 Show 1

Ab-Soul – California (US) Series 2 Show 8

Abstract Rude – Los Angeles (US) Series 2 Show 5

Aem 16 & Apfel of Lindenwäldle Productions – Berlin (Germany) Show 19 & Show 30

Aesop Rock on Def Jux – (US) Show 3 & Series 2 Show 6

Agallah – New York (US) Show 33

Ahmad Jamal – Pittsburgh (US) Show 7 & Series 3 Show 7

AIM – Cumbria (UK) Show 15

aka N-E1 – Bristol (UK) Series 2 Show 6

Alchemist – California (US) Show 22

Al Green – (US) Show 20

ALLIN – North Carolina (US) Series 2 Show 6

Amo Lab – Amsterdam (Netherlands) Show 36

Amy Winehouse – London (UK) Series 2 Show 7

Andy Cooper – California (US) Series 2 Show 9

Anita Tijoux – Santiago (Chile) Show 5

Anne Van Schothorst – (Holland) Series 2 Show 2

Anteek Recipes – Buffalo (US) and Zagrab (Croatia) – Series 2 Show 6

Anthony Paul Fox – Portland (US) Show 6

Antitune – Portland (US) Show 16

Ant J – Maryland (US) Show 1

Ant Orange – Bradford (UK) Series 3 Show 5

An.Zaa – (Japan) Series 2 Show 11

Aphilas – (Finland) Show 32

Aptatude – (UK) Show 11

Arctic Monkeys – Sheffield (UK) Series 3 Show 9

Armageddon of Terror Squad – New York (US) Show 22

A-Ro – Vancouver (Canada) Series 3 Show 5

A.R.T. of Fakkelbrigade – (Netherlands) Series 3 Show 2

Art Farmer – Iowa (US) Series 2 Show 8

Artonius Tsetsuna – Raleigh (US) Show 22

Asa Greenwood – London (UK) Show 22 & Series 3 Show 1

Aspects – Bristol (UK) Show 7

Astrological, on Jellyfish Recordings –  Montreal (Canada) Show 1 & Show 12 & Show 26 & Series 3 Show 5

A Tribe Called Quest – New York (US) Show 10 & Show 20 & Show 29 & Show 35 & Series 2 Show 1

AudioPhysiscal – Berlin (Germany) Series 3 Show 5

Auditive Escape – (France) Show 31

Average White Band – Dundee (Scotland) Series 2 Show 11

Awekid – (UK) Series 3 Show 4

Awkward Why? – (Canada) Show 30

Ayah – Toronto (Canada) Show 14

B

B3nBi – Arizona (US) Show 29

Babel Metis – Paris (France) Show 11

Bagul – Oxford (UK) Show 10 & Show 12

Bakin Soda – Washington DC (US) Series 2 Show 7

Bam – New York (US) Series 2 Show 11

Barely Legit aka DJ Dodgy Style from Critical Cuts – Exeter (UK) Show 1

Batsauce – Jacksonville/Berlin (US/Germany) Show 16

Beastie Boys – New York (US) Series 2 Show 11 & Series 3 Show 9

Beat Butcha – London (US) Show 27 & Series 3 Show 8

Beattrix – Swansea (UK) Show 8

Benny Diction of The Punning Clan – London (UK) Show 15 & Show 23 & Show 29

Big L – New York (US) Series 2 Show 11 & Series 3 Show 6

Big Noyd – New York (US) Show 9

Big Pun of Terror Squad– New York (US) Show 22

Bill Evans – New Jersey (US) Series 2 Show 2 & Series 3 Show 9

Bill Withers – California (US) Show 21

Billy Joel (not Bily) – New York (US) Series 2 Show 12

Billy Paul – Philadelphia (US) Series 3 Show 8

Bishop Nehru – New York (US) Series 3 Show 9

Blackberry Jones aka Omojoda – Washington DC (US) Show 2 & Series 2 Show 4 & Series 2 Show 8

Black Eyed Peas – Los Angeles (US) Show 14

Black Josh – Manchester (UK) Show 36

Black Star – New York (US) Show 31

Blackstreet – New York (US) Show 21

Blue Buttonz – (South Africa) Series 2 Show 11

Brand Nubian – New York (US) Series 2 Show 7

Breezy Lovejoy – Los Angeles (US) Show 33

Bob James – Missouri (US) Show 28 & Series 3 Show 8

Bohren & der Club of Gore – (Germany) Series 3 Show 9

Bones of Ghosts – Brighton (UK) Show 36

Boska – (Netherlands) Show 9

Breakfast of Champions – UK Series 2 Show 7

Breed of ClubMangoMusic – London (UK) Show 10

Brock Berrigan – New Jersey (US) Show 36

Broke on Cascade Records – (US) Show 2

Brutal Artistry – Bradford (UK) Series 3 Show 4

Budd Hello – Leipzig (Germany) Series 2 Show 3

Bud Powell – New York (US) Series 2 Show 10

Busta Rhymes – Brooklyn (US) Series 2 Show 9 & Series 3 Show 1

C

Cal Tjader – California (US) Series 3 Show 8

Canibus – New York (US) Series 2 Show 9 & Series 3 Show 4

Chairman Maf – Cambridge (UK) Show 14 & Show 19 & Series 3 Show 5

Chalk of The Natural Curriculum – Manchester (UK) Show 34

Chango of Strangelove – London (UK) Series 2 Show 2

Charles Bradley – Florida (US) Series 2 Show 6

Charles Mingus – Los Angeles (US) Series 2 Show 3 & Series 3 Show 9

Charlie Mac – London (UK) Series 3 Show 9

Charlie Parker – Kansas (US) Series 2 Show 10

Cheech the Grim Reefer – (UK) Show 10 & Series 2 Show 11

Chet Baker – Oklahoma (US) Series 2 Show 5 & Series 3 Show 9

ChezzOne – (Germany) Series 2 Show 4

Chief Wigz – Leeds (UK) Series 3 Show 4

Chill – (UK) Show 2

Chill Bumps – Tours (France) Show 18

Chop – (US) Show 16

Chopgun – Costa Mesa (US) Show 16

Christian Watson – Bradford (UK) Series 2 Show 5

Claire Mortifee – Vancouver (Canada) Show 1

Claude Thornhill and his Orchestra – Indiana (US) Series 2 Show 4

Claudio Tallino – (Italy) Series 2 Show 11

CMonts – Winchester (UK) Series 2 Show 1

Cloud 9 of Soulful Chemistry – Brighton (UK) Show 2 & Show 3

CL Smooth – New York (US) Show 29

Coleman Hawkins – (US) Series 3 Show 3

Coleridge-Taylor Perkinson – (US) Show 18

Common – Chicago (US) Show 31 & Series 3 Show 3 & Series 3 Show 8

Company Flow – New York (US) Show 28

Coolio – California (US) Show 30

Corinne Bailey Rae – Leeds (UK) Show 34

Cor Stidak – Virginia (US) Show 3 & Show 13 & Show 22

CoryaYo – Chicago (US) Series 2 Show 7 & Series 3 Show 5

Cresa Watson – (US) Series 3 Show 1

Croup – Cologne (Germany) Show 3

Cymande – London (UK) Show 24

Cypress Hill – California (US) Series 2 Show 2 & Series 2 Show 12

Cyrus – Washington DC (US) Series 2 Show 7

D

Daddy Abe aka ABD – Leeds (UK) Series 3 Show 3

DaisyCutta – The Astral Basement (US) Show 7

Damien Rice – Kildare (Ireland) Series 3 Show 8

Dan Bull – Bromsgrove (UK) Series 2 Show 8

D’Angelo – Virginia (US) Show 31

Dangermouse – New York (US) Show 24 & Show 27

Dani Desh – Moscow (Russia) Show 3 & Show 13

Dan Oddysee – Birmingham (UK) Show 18 & Show 20

Dasta – Portland (US) Series 2 Show 6 & Series 2 Show 11

Dave909 – (Netherlands) Series 3 Show 2

Dave Brubeck Quartet – California (US) Series 2 Show 2

Dave Sparkz – Zurich (Switzerland) Show 23

David Matthews – Kentucky (US) Show 3

David Rinman – Stockholm (Sweden) Series 2 Show 1

Deadpoole – Ipswich (UK) Show 29

Dead Residents of DTTS – Cardiff (UK) Series 2 Show 1

Deda – (US) Show 32

deeB – Leiden (Netherlands) Series 2 Show 12 & Series 3 Show 2

Deepo – Manchester (UK) Series 2 Show 9

Defenders of Style – Leeds (UK) Show 8 & Show 23 & Series 2 Show 10

Definite Vacation 4 Suckas – (US) Show 29

Definition of 25 Metro – Buffalo (Canada) Show 9

De La Soul – New York (US) Show 16 & Series 2 Show 9 & Series 3 Show 4 & Series 3 Show 7

Delight – Dallas (US) Show 6

Del The Funkee Homosapien – Oakland (US) Show 17

Der Funkbademeister – Schaffhausen (Switzerland) Show 3

Designizm – Los Angeles (US) Show 2

Destiny Children – (US) Series 2 Show 10

Dexter Wansel – Pennsylvania (US) Show 33

Diazott – La Garenne Colombes (France) Show 7

Digable Planets – New York (US) Show 23

Dil Withers on Dirty Tapes – Seattle (US) Show 3 & Series 2 Show 9

Dino Piana – (Italy) Series 3 Show 4

Dionne Warwick – New Jersey (US) Series 2 Show 3

Diplo on Big Dada – Los Angeles (US) Show 16

Dirty Hairy – Zagreb (Croatia) Show 9 & Show 25 & Series 2 Show 6

Diss1 from 30kb – (UK) Show 8 & Series 2 Show 2

DJ Format – Brighton (UK) Show 4 & Show 7 & Show 19 & Series 2 Show 8

DJ Hellblazer on Sinoptic International – Skopje (Macedonia) and Paris (France) Show 2

DJ Illas – Huddersfield (UK) Show 20 & Show 22 & Series 3 Show 1 & Series 3 Show 3 & Series 3 Show 6

DJ IQ – Huddersfield (UK) Show 34

DJ Mentos on Dusted Wax Kingdom – New York (US) Show 1 & Show 11

DJ Polo – (US) Show 34 & Series 2 Show 12

DJ Premier – Texas (US) I mean the guy is just everywhere

DJ Serious – Toronto (Canada) Show 20

D.O.C – Texas (US) Show 20

Domo Genesis of Odd Future – California (US) Show 22

Don Harper – Melbourne (Australia) Show 27

Don Randi – New York (US) Show 31

Donny Hathaway – Chicago (US) Series 3 Show 8

Double D Dagger – Leeds (UK) Show 28 & Series 3 Show 5

DlyfaReilly from Red IQ – Manchester (UK) Show 3

Dramadigs – (Germany) Show 6 & Show 12 & Show 23 & Show 28

Dr Dre – California (US) Show 21 & Series 2 Show 1 & Series 2 Show 4

D-sisive – Toronto (Canada) Show 19 & Show 20 & Show 25

Dominic J Marshall of the Dominic J Marshall Trio – Amsterdam (Netherlands) Show 6

Dr Lonnie Smith – Lackawanna (US) Show 6

Drumtomski – (Germany) Series 2 Show 7

Dr Zygote of Boot Records and Zoot Records – Guildford (UK) Show 14 & Show 17 & Show 29

Dubbul O – (UK) Series 2 Show 11

Dude26 – Leipzig (Germany) Show 12 & Series 2 Show 4

Duke Ellington – Washington DC (US) Series 2 Show 2

Duke Westlake – Los Angeles (US) Show 33

Duktus on Cascade Records and Resistant Mindz – Leipzig (Germany) Show 6

Duquenuquem – Victoria (Canada) Show 12

Dwele – Detroit (US) Series 2 Show 4

E

E26quent – (Germany) Show 12 & Show 28

Earl Sweatshirt of Odd Future – California (US) Show 22

Earth Amplified – (US) Show 10

Eatgood Records – Birmingham (UK) Show 1

Eazy E – Compton (US) Show 34

Edible Beatz – Amsterdam (Netherlands) Series 2 Show 12

Edo Maajka – Brčko (SR Bosnia and Herzegovina) Series 3 Show 3

Eikonoklast – Tours (France) Show 23

El Da Sensei – New Jersey (US) Show 6

Eliphino – London (UK) Show 28 & Series 3 Show 4

El Organisto – (?) Series 2 Show 1

Eloquent – (Germany) Show 12 & Show 23 & Series 2 Show 4

El-P – New York (US) Series 2 Show 12

Emanon – Washington DC (US) Series 2 Show 7

Emcee Sick (of Pseudo Slang) – Chicago (US) Series 2 Show 4

Eminem – Detroit (US) Show 12 & Series 3 Show 9

Emrou – Bamburg (Germany) Show 1 & Show 5 & Show 31

Enoch 7th Prophet – Washington DC (US) Series 3 Show 3

Epick – New York (US) Show 21

Epidemic – (US) Show 24

EPMD – New York (US) Show 17

Eric B & Rakim – New York (US) Series 2 Show 11

Eric Gale – Brooklyn (US) Series 2 Show 6

Ergoh – Hatfield (UK) Show 8

Erykah Badu – Texas (US) Series 2 Show 6

Esco – LA (US) Show 24 & Show 25

Es-K – (US) Show 24 & Series 2 Show 10

Eskar – Huddersfield (UK) Show 21 & Series 2 Show 7 & Series 3 Show 5

Esyoube – (UK) Show 36

Etta James – California (US) Series 3 Show 5

Eugene McDaniels – Kansas (US) Show 26

Eu-IV – Baltimore (US) Show 13

Evil Needle of Soulection – Strasbourg (France) Show 13

EyeDea – Minnesota (US) Series 3 Show 9

EyezOfMan & A-Bomb – (UK) Series 3 Show 8

F

Fabel on Avantroots – Cádiz-Barcelona (Spain) Show 3 & Show 35 & Series 2 Show 2

Fabreeze Brothers – (US) Series 2 Show 11

Faith Evans – (US) Show 20

Fakkelbrigade – (Netherlands) Series 3 Show 2

Fama87 – Saint-Petersburg (Russia) – Show 26 & Show 27

Fat Club – Bristol (UK) Series 2 Show 1

Fathom9 – Memphis, Tennessee (US) Show 7 & Series 2 Show 3

Fat Joe of Terror Squad – New York (US) Show 22

Fats Navarro – Florida (US) Series 2 Show 5

Fel Sweetenberg – Camden (US) Show 1

Fenomen – Warsaw (Poland) Series 2 Show 6

Figub Brazlevič **Producer of the Series: Series 2** – Berlin (Germany) Show 18 & Series 2 Show 4 & Series 2 Show 12 & Series 3 Show 3

Filliboomboombap of Loop.Holes – Kristiansund (Norway) – Show 18

Fish of Antisocial Music – (UK) Show 34

Flame Griller – WY (UK) Series 3 Show 4

FloFilz – Aachen (Germany) Show 11 & Show 35 & Series 2 Show 3

Florian Pellissier Quintet – Paris (France) Series 3 Show 7 & Series 3 Show 8

Flying Lotus of Brainfeeder -Los Angeles (US) Show 36 & Series 2 Show 5

Forktungz – Bristol (UK) Series 2 Show 5

Fourny P of Organised Mess – (UK) Show 2

Francis Strange aka Twisted Roots aka Strange Soul – Manchester (UK) Show 11 & Show 17 & Show 25 & Show 36 & Series 2 Show 8

Freddie Joachim – California (US) – Series 2 Show 7

Friends of Distinction – (US) Show 13

Freshtone – Oslo (Norway) Show 5

Fugees – New Jersey (US) Show 11 & Show 24

Funkadelic – Detroit/New Jersey (US) Show 17

G

Gadget on Millennium Jazz Music and Jazz Jousters Collective – London (UK) Show 1 & Show 24 & Show 25 & Series 2 Show 10

Gang Starr – Boston (US) Show 18 & Series 2 Show 10

Gary Byrd & The GB Edxperience – (US) Series 3 Show 9

G Dep – New York (US) Show 25

George Duke – California (US) Show 29

Ghost McGrady – California (US) Series 3 Show 9

Gigi Gryce – Florida (US) Series 3 Show 6

Glad2Mecha – Phoenix (US) Series 2 Show 3

Glyphik – New York (US) Show 22

Gotts Street Park – Leeds (UK) Show 34

Grand Puba – (US) Series 3 Show 8

Granville Sessions – London (UK) Show 15 & Show 21 & Series 2 Show 6

Gravediggaz – New York (US) Show 26

Greenhouse Expansion – Berlin (Germany) Series 3 Show 1

Gretchen Parlato – California (US) Series 3 Show 3

Growbeats – (UK) Show 7

Guizmo –  Villeneuve-la-Garenne (France) Show 15

H

Hashfinger – Bradford (UK) Show 30 & Show 31 & Show 32 & Series 2 Show 8 & Series 2 Show 10 & Series 3 Show 7

Hawk House **Group/Band of the Series: Series 2** aka A Yellow Man – (UK) Series 2 Show 8 & Series 2 Show 9 & Series 2 Show 12 & Series 3 Show 7

Headspace of Jellyfish Recordings – Vancouver (Canada) Show 25

Hearts of Darkness – Hull (UK) Series 3 Show 6

Heavy D – (Jamaica) Series 2 Show 3

Herbie Hancock – Chicago (US) Series 2 Show 8 & Series 3 Show 8

Hocus Pocus – Nantes (France) Show 27

Home Brew – (New Zealand) Show 20

Homecut – Leeds (UK) Show 34

Huey Daze – New York (US) Series 3 Show 7

Hugo Kant – (France) Series 3 Show 5 & Series 3 Show 9

Hulk Hodn – Cologne (Germany) Show 9

I

IAMNOBODI – (Germany) Show 8 & Series 2 Show 1 & Series 2 Show 11

Ibrahim Maalouf – (France) Series 2 Show 6

I Kicked A Cloud Once – Berlin (Germany) Show 23 & Series 2 Show 1

Ileflottante of Soulful Chemistry – Leeds (UK) Show 20 & Show 21 & Show 30

Ill Treats – Bristol (UK) Series 2 Show 3

Illuzual – Bradford (UK) Show 16

I.L.L. Will – (Germany) Series 2 Show 4

Imranimal – Huddersfield/London (UK) Show 20 & Show 22 & Series 3 Show 3 & Series 3 Show 6

Inkliing aka Indiana Tones – London (UK) Show 2 & Show 8

Insightful of Soulection – Oakland (US) Show 13

Invloed – Breda (Netherlands) Series 3 Show 2

Isao Tomia – Tokyo (Japan) Show 36

ISWHAT?! – Cincinatti (US) Show 11

I-Tone of RitmoSportivo – Pacific Ocean Coast (Russia) Show 15

J

Jack Danz from Defenders of Style – Leeds (UK) Show 2 & Series 3 Show 1

Jack Jetson of SkipClassRecords – Birmingham (UK) Show 14

Jakki da Motamouth – (US) Show 3

Jakaboski of Strangelove – London (UK) Series 2 Show 5

Ja:Kova – (Austria) Show 33

James of Fakkelbrigade – (Netherlands) Series 3 Show 2

Jay Z – New York (US) Show 12 & Show 24

Jaze Baqti – Le Mans (France) Show 29

Jazzo of Soulection – (Switzerland) Show 14 & Show 15 & Show 30

Jazz Spastiks – Edinburgh (UK) Series 2 Show 8

Jazzy Jeff – Philadelphia (US) Show 14 & Show 23

J Crackstar – West Yorkshire (UK) Series 3 Show 1

J Dilla – Detroit (US) Series 3 Show 3 & Series 3 Show 7

Jehst of YNR records – London (UK) Show 14

Jemini – New York (US) Show 27

Jenova 7 on Dusted Wax Kingdom – Boston (US) Show 4

Jeru The Damaja – New York (US) Show 7

Jesse Fischer – New York (US) Series 3 Show 7

Jesse Futerman – Toronto (Canada) Show 6

Jesse West – New York (US) Show 25 & Show 28

Jester Jacobs of Organised Mess – (UK) Show 2 & Show 21 & Series 2 Show 5

Je$u$ – Würzburg (Germany) Show 1

JetOne from Tongue Acrobats – Glasgow (UK) Show 1

JHAS – (Sweden) Show 1 & Series 2 Show 9

Jid Sames on Associated Minds – London (UK) Show 15

JNDanz – West Yorkshire (UK) Series 2 Show 11

Joe Corfield – Birmingham (UK) Show 20 & Show 34

Joe Pass – New Jersey (US) Series 3 Show 8

Joe Williams – Georgia (US) Show 34

Joey Bada$$ – New York (US) Show 20

Joe Kickass – Amsterdam (Netherlands) Series 3 Show 2

Joe Space – (Germany) Series 2 Show 7 & Series 2 Show 10

Johnny Hodges – Massachusetts (US) Series 3 Show 5

Johnny North of Soulful Chemistry – Leeds (UK) Show 9

JONGPADAWAN – Berlin (Germany) Show 23

Jonny Sass of Sofa Surfers – (US) Show 13 & Show 16

J-Treds – (US) Show 33

Juncherre Beatz – Kassel (Germany) Show 8 & Series 3 Show 7

Jungle VIP – London (UK) Show 15

Jupiter Tuning Centre – (Switzerland) Show 10

Jurassic 5 – California (US) Show 16 & Series 2 Show 3

K

Ka – Brownsville (US) Show 22

Karakan – Nuremburg (Germany) Show 21

Kashmere on YNR – London (UK) Show 27

Keis Khatib – Copenhagen (Denmark) Series 3 Show 6

Keor Meteor – Paris (France) Show 13

Kenja – (US) Show 23 & Show 25

Kenlo – Sao Paulo (Canada) Show 14

Kenny Segal – (US) Show 31

Kero One – San Francisco (US) Series 2 Show 5

Ket on Spitainment – (Germany) Show 7 & Show 30

Kev Brown – Maryland (US) Series 3 Show 8

KGB – (US) Show 34

Kid Robotik on Subfriction Records – Glasgow (Scotland) Show 6

Kill Emil – Athens (Greece) Show 3

Kista – Scarborough (UK) Series 3 Show 6

Klemenza – London (UK) Show 17

Klim Beats – Kiev (Ukraine) Series 2 Show 8 & Series 2 Show 9 & Series 3 Show 7

Knowsum – Mainz (Germany) Show 24 & Series 2 Show 5

Koen on Soulection – Groningen (Netherlands) Show 15

Kojaque – Dublin (Ireland) Series 2 Show 10

Kool G Rap – New York (US) Show 34 & Series 2 Show 12

Koncise – Epsom (UK) Show 31

KNYT – London (UK) Show 7 & Series 2 Show 1 & Series 2 Show 4

Kool and the Gang – New Jersey (US) Show 23

Kool G Rap – New York (US) Series 2 Show 8

Konglomerat – Leipzig (Germany) Series 3 Show 1

Kosyne on EatGood Records – Birmingham (UK) Show 1 & Show 19

Kr4f.T – (Netherlands) Series 3 Show 2

KVZE – Virginia (US) Show 8

L

Labbi Sifre – London (UK) Show 12

Large Professor – New York (US) Show 20

Lauryn Hill – New Jersey (US) Show 18 & Show 24 & Series 3 Show 6 & Series 3 Show 8

Leaders of the New School – New York (US) Series 2 Show 1

Leela James – California (US) Show 18

Lego – York (UK) Show 16

Leon Ware – Detroit (US) Show 18

Les McCann – Kentucky (US) Show 22

Lewis Parker – (UK/US) Show 20 & Show 28

Lifer’s Group – Jersey (US) Series 2 Show 6

Light – New Jersey (US) Show 31

Lionel Richie – Alabama (US) Series 3 Show 9

Little Brother – North Carolina (US) Show 13 & Series 3 Show 7

LL Cool J – New York (US) Show 36

London Zoo aka LDZ – London (UK) Show 5

Loran Witteveen – Amsterdam (Netherlands) Series 3 Show 2

Lord Akton of GS Music – Copenhagen (Denmark) Show 17

Loop.Holes – (Norway) Show 16 & Show 19 & Show 23 & Series 2 Show 9

Lord Finesse – New York (US) Series 3 Show 6

Lou Donaldson – North Carolina (US) Series 2 Show 7

Loupo – Montpelier (US) Show 4 & Show 27 & Series 2 Show 10

Lowell Fulson/Fullsom/Fulsom – Oklahoma (US) Show 19

LRCN – London (UK) Series 2 Show 6

Lubraxx – São Paulo (Brazil) Show 17

Lunar C – Bradford (UK) Show 34

Luther Ingram – Tennessee (US) Show 11

Loyle Carner – London (UK) Series 3 Show 5

M

Madlib – California (US) Show 35 & Series 3 Show 1

MadSkillz – Detroit (US) Series 2 Show 3

Madvillain – (US) Show 6

Makiza – Santiago (Chile) Show 9

Mama G – Hamburg (Germany) Show 6 & Show 26 & Show 29 & Series 3 Show 4

Manix – Melbourne (Australia) Show 23

Man of Booom – Show 33 & Series 2 Show 4

Manu Beats – Málaga, (Spain) Show 10

Marley Marl – New York (US) Show 33 & Show 36

Marvin Gaye – Washington DC (US) Series 2 Show 9

Maxwell – New York (US) Show 8

MC AdaD – Chicago (US) Show 12

MC Alikazam of Dookie Squad on Style Warrior – (UK) Series 2 Show 2

MC Hammer – California (US) Series 3 Show 8

MC Serch – New York (US) Show 15

MC Shan – New York (US) Show 33

Medline – Paris (France) Show 4 &Show 12

Megamegaman from Tongue Acrobats – Glasgow (UK) Show 1 & Show 35

Melodiesinfonie of Soulection – Zurich (Switzerland) Show 11 & Show 14 & Show 18

Melodiq – Pittsburgh (US) Series 3 Show 4

Merryweather & Carey – (Canada/US) Show 16

Metamore on EatGood Records – Birmingham (UK) Show 1

Method Man – (US) Show 3 & Series 3 Show 1

Mez – Vienna (Austria) Show 13 & Show 16

MF DOOM – (US) Show 24 & Show 27

Micranots – Atlanta (US) Show 27

Mighz of Silencesetratures – Toulouse (France) Show 4

Mike Parvizi – (US) Show 31

Mikey T – (UK) Series 3 Show 4

Miles Davis – Illinois (US) Show 9 & Series 2 Show 10 & Series 2 Show 11 & Series 3 Show 4

Miilkbone – New Jersey (US) Series 3 Show 8

Mind Ctrl of Soulful Chemistry – Leeds (UK) Show 22

Mindtouch – Seoul (South Korea) Show 2

Minnie Riperton – (US) Show 20

Mister Voodoo – New York (US) Show 35

Mnsr Frites of Organised Mess and Granville Sessions – (UK) Show 2 & Show 15 & Series 2 Show 10

Mobb Deep – New York (US) Show 9 & Show 33

Modlee – (Canada) Show 14

Mookneto – Chicago (US) Show 6

Mononome – Thessaloniki (Greece) Show 2 & Show 3 & Series 2 Show 3

M.O.P. – New York (US) Show 28

Monty Alexander – Kingston (Jamaica) Show 20

Moods – Rotterdam (Netherlands) Show 2 & Show 9 & Show 10 & Show 21 & Show 29 & Show 35 & Series 3 Show 2

Morriarchi on Bad Taste Records – Sheffield (UK) Show 15

Mos Def – New York (US) Series 2 Show 2 & Series 3 Show 3

Mouse Outfit – Manchester (UK) Show 20 & Series 2 Show 7 & Series 2 Show 11

Mr Carmack – (US) Show 31

Mr Gloomy – Aveiro (Portugal) Show 1

Mr Moods – (Canada) Show 27

Mujo – (Hong Kong) Show 16 & Show 32

Multiverse3 – (UK) Series 3 Show 8

Mury P – Dewsbury (UK) Show 21

Myke Forte – Birmingham (UK) Series 3 Show 9

Mykes – Swansea (UK) Show 20

Mystro – London (UK) Show 17 & Show 28 & Series 2 Show 5

N

Narubi Selah – New York (US) Show 25 & Show 28

Nas – New York (US) Show 7 & Show 24 & Series 2 Show 2 & Series 2 Show 7

NapoleonSoloVox of ISWHAT – Cincinatti (US) Show 11

Nate Dogg – California (US) Show 30

Naughty by Nature – New Jersey (US) Show 22

NBKB – (Japan) Series 3 Show 6

Neighbourhood Threat – (UK) Series 2 Show 5

Nextwon – Chicago (US) Show 30 & Show 31

Nick Wisdom, on Jellyfish Recordings –  Vancouver (Canada) Show 26 & Show 28

Nightmares On Wax – Yorkshire (UK) Show 10

Nomad – (Austria) Show 33

Nomak – (Japan) Series 2 Show 5

No Pretense – Dewsbury (UK) Series 2 Show 10 & Series 3 Show 4

Northaze – Leeds (UK) Series 2 Show 9

Nosmo King – Bristol (UK) Series 2 Show 12

Notorious BIG – New York (US) Show 9 & Show 17 & Show 20 & Series 2 Show 7 & Series 3 Show 1 & Series 3 Show 7

Noveliss – Detroit (US) Series 2 Show 12

Noya Rao – Leeds (UK) Series 2 Show 3

Numskullz – Bristol (UK) Show 7

O

Obba Supa on Sichtexot – London (UK) Show 10 & Show 17 & Show 33

Oddisee – (US) Show 18

Ogi Feel the Beat – Paracin (Serbia) Show 6 & Series 3 Show 1

Ohbliv – Richmond (US) Show 22 & Show 34

Oliver Sudden – London (UK) Show 21

Olu Dara – Natchez (US) Series 2 Show 7

Optimus Rhymes – (US) Show 32

Organised Mess – (UK) Show 2

Otis Redding – Georgia (US) Series 3 Show 4

Outkast – Atlanta (US) Show 25 & Show 35

P

Panax – Vancouver (Canada) Series 3 Show 5

Pangolin – Bournemouth (UK) Show 4 & Series 2 Show 3

Pat D – Hull (UK) Series 3 Show 4

Paul Hares – Balakovo (Russia) Show 5

Paulinho Da Costa – Rio De Janeiro (Brazil) Show 14

Pawcut – (Germany) Show 1 & Show 13 & Series 2 Show 7

Pea Whitey of Forktungz – Bristol (UK) Show 16 & Show 21

PeepSigns – Dallas (US) Series 2 Show 9

Peet – Münster, (Germany) Show 10

Pepil Pew – Tokyo (Japan) Show 3

Pertrelli – Leeds (UK) Series 3 Show 7

Pete Cannon – Manchester (UK) Show 32

Pete Philly & Perquisite – Amsterdam (Netherlands) Series 3 Show 2

Pete Rock – The Bronx (US) Show 18 & Show 29 & Show 31 & Show 32

Phaeb – Leipzig (Germany) Series 2 Show 4

Phantom Thrett – Pomona (US) Show 16 & Show 19 & Show 23

Pharoahe Monch – New York (UK) Show 8

Phonte – North Carolina (US) Show 18

Placebo – (Belgium) Show 15

Point 5 – London (UK) Series 2 Show 11

Potatohead People on Jellyfish Recordings – (Canada) Show 32

Priest – New York (US) Show 29 & Show 32

Prince logo.svg – Minneapolis (US) Series 3 Show 8

Prince Ea – St Louis (US) Series 2 Show 6

Prince Po – New York (US) Series 2 Show 12

Project Twins aka KeefBee – (US) Show 5

Pro P – Manchester (UK) Show 10 & Series 2 Show 11

Provincija – Kalesija (Bosnia & Herzegovina) Show 8 & Show 26

Psalm One of Rhymesayers – Chicago (US) Show 14

Punning Clan – (UK) Series 2 Show 6

Q

Q3000 – Berlin (Germany) Show 1

Quavius – Jacksonville (US) Show 4

Question – California (US) Show 15

Queen Pen – New York (US) Show 21

Quincy Jones – Illinois (US) Show 10

Qwazaar – Chicago (US) Show 16

R

Raaka Fant of Loop.Holes – Ålesund (Norway) Show 18

Raekwon of Wu Tang – New York (US) Show 22

Rakim – New York (US) Series 3 Show 3

Rampelli – Manchester/London (UK) Series 2 Show 5

Ramsey Lewis – Illinois (US) Show 11

Random aka Mega Ran – Philadelphia (US) Series 2 Show 4

Rapper Big Pooh – Virginia (US) Series 2 Show 8

Ray Charles – Georgia (US) Series 2 Show 1

Raycord – Québec (Canada) Show 26

Rebels To The Grain – Los Angeles (US) Series 2 Show 8

Rec – Paris (France) Show 9

Redbeard on EatGood Records – Birmingham (UK) Show 1

Redman – New Jersey (US) Show 3, Show 19 & Show 30

René Costy – (Belgium) Series 3 Show 3

Repeat Pattern on Cascade Records – (Japan) Show 2

Rickmal – Manchester (UK) Show 16

Riddle – Manchester (UK) Series 3 Show 5

Rino Mandingo – Berlin (Germany) Show 18

RJD2 on DefJux – (US) Show 3

Robot Orchestra – Cologne (Germany) Show 8 & Show 33 & Series 2 Show 6

Rogier Telderman Trio – Tilburg (Netherlands) Series 3 Show 2

Ronnie Foster – New York (US) Show 35

Roots Manuva – London (UK) Series 3 Show 5

Ross Sinclair – Plymouth (UK) Show 6 & Show 13 & Show 35

Roy Ayers – Los Angeles (US) Series 2 Show 1

Rufus Grimes – (Germany) Series 2 Show 4

Rzuma – Berlin (Germany) Series 3 Show 1

S

SamIYam of Brainfeeder -Los Angeles (US) Show 36

Sarah Winton – (UK) Show 10

Saukrates – Toronto (Canada) Show 8 & Show 11

Saux – Amsterdam (Netherlands) Show 4

SaysWho? – Middelburg (Netherlands) Show 5 & Show 26 & Show 32 & Series 3 Show 2 & Series 3 Show 9

Saz – London (UK) Show 17 & Show 24

Scruffnuk Dust – (Unknown) Show 33

Sean Price – New York (US) Show 33

Sef The X-Cutioner – Chicago (US) Show 31

Selrok aka Corless – Leeds (UK) Series 2 Show 9 & Series 3 Show 7

Seth Sentry – Melbourne (Australia) Series 2 Show 12

Seven Star – (US?!) Series 2 Show 1

Severgreen – Dortmund/Cologne (Germany) Show 20 & Show 35

Shatter Hands on Greased Up Records, Urban Waves and Outlier Recordings – Copenhagen (Denmark) Show 10

Sherlock Bones – (UK) Series 2 Show 10

Shirt – New York (US) Show 14 & Show 17 & Show 33

Shuffle Jack – Berlin (Germany) & Zürich (Switzerland) Show 1

Sickness MP – East Java (Indonesia) Series 2 Show 2

Sidney Bechet – New Orleans (US) Series 2 Show 9

Significant Parallels aka Vova Sample – Saint-Petersburg (Russia) Show 5

Sir Mix-a-Lot – Seattle (US) Show 29

Siul – Florida (US) Show 1

Skrabl – Essex (UK) Show 7

Slimkat78 – Washington DC (US) Show 27

Slim The Chemist – Dusseldorf (Germany) Series 3 Show 4

Slum Village – Detroit (US) Show 36

Smear – California (US) Show 26

Smuv – (Germany) Series 3 Show 7

Snoop Dogg – California (US) Show 30 & Series 2 Show 4

Sofa King – London (UK) Show 4 & Show 18 & Series 2 Show 2

Sonny Jim on EatGood Records – Birmingham (UK) Show 1 & Show 19

Soul Khan of Brown Bag AllStars – New York (US) Show 21

SoulMonk – North Carolina (US) Show 7

Sound Providers – San Diego (US) Series 3 Show 7 & Series 3 Show 8

Soweto Kinch – Birmingham (UK) Show 34

Sparkz – Manchester (UK) Show 20 & Series 2 Show 7

Spida Lee – Huddersfield (UK) Series 3 Show 8

Spinx – Birmingham (UK) Show 5

Stacy Epps – Atlanta (US) Show 4

Stainless Steele – (US) Show 34 & Show 35

Stan Forebee – Utrecht (Netherlands) Series 2 Show 7 & Series 3 Show 2

Stan Getz – Philadelphia (US) Series 3 Show 5

Staycen – Atlanta (US) Show 15

Stay Classy – (Netherlands) Series 3 Show 2

Stevie Wonder – Detroit (US) Series 3 Show 9

Sticks of Fakkelbrigade – (Netherlands) Series 3 Show 2

Stig of the Dump – (UK) Show 36 & Series 2 Show 11

Strange Neighbour on Revorg Records – (UK) Show 28

Strangelove – London (UK) Show 36 & Series 2 Show 2 & Series 3 Show 3

Strange U – London (UK) Series 2 Show 10

StrudsiGallop – Copenhagen (Denmark) Series 3 Show 6

Suff Daddy – Berlin (Germany) Show 9

Swarvy – Philadelphia (US) Show 31

Sycho Gast – Istanbul (Turkey) Series 2 Show 11

T

Tableek – New York (US) Series 3 Show 6

Talib Kweli – New York (US) Show 13 & Series 3 Show 2

Takuya Kuroda **Artist of the Series: Series 2** – (Japan) Series 2 Show 1 & Series 2 Show 12 & Series 3 Show 7

T-Bone Walker – Texas (US) Series 3 Show 8

Teknikal Development – London (UK) Series 3 Show 3

Telemachus – London (UK) Show 21

Tensei – Chicago (US) Show 12

Tesk – Darmstadt (Germany) Series 3 Show 6 & Series 3 Show 7

Thallus of RitmoSportivo – (Germany) Show 15

The 1978ers – Washington DC (US) Series 2 Show 8

The 50 Guitars of Tommy Garrett – (US) Series 2 Show 2

The Bastard Sunz – Bristol (UK) Show 7

The Beatnuts – New York (US) Show 26

The Bluntskins – Manchester (UK) Show 32 & Show 34 & Series 2 Show 4

The Cannonball Adderley Quintet – Florida (US) Show 32

The Cornel West Theory – Washington DC (US) Series 3 Show 5

The Deity Complex – Chicago (US) Series 2 Show 11

The Doozer – Exeter (UK) Show 8 & Show 11

The Evasions – (UK) Show 30

The Free Design – New York (US) Series 2 Show 5

The Fresh Prince – Bel Air (US) Show 23

The Game – Los Angeles (US) Series 3 Show 7

THEGNTLMN aka Shroomz – Perth (Australia) Show 6 & Show 25

The Goonz – Massachusetts (US) Show 19

The Heath Brothers – Philadelphi (US) Series 2 Show 4

The Isley Brothers – Ohio (US) Series 2 Show 7

Thelonious Monk – North Carolina (US) Series 2 Show 6 & Series 3 Show 6

The Lovin’ Spoonful – New York (US) Show 10

The Marian McPartland Trio – Slough (UK) Series 3 Show 8

The Menehan Street Band – New York (US) Series 2 Show 2 & Series 2 Show 6

The Meters – New Orleans (US) Series 2 Show 4 & Series 3 Show 8

The Pharcyde – Los Angeles (US) Show 10

The Planty Herbs – Amsterdam (Netherlands) Series 3 Show 2

The Police – London (UK) Series 3 Show 6

The Procussions – Colorado (US) Show 31

The Roots – Philadelphia (US) Series 2 Show 5

The Roy Hargrove Quintet – Texas (US) Series 2 Show 6

The Sophant – Philadelphia (US) Show 13

The Stuyvesants – New York (US) Series 2 Show 5

Timeless Beatz – (Germany) Show 32 & Show 34

TJ Brown – (US) Series 3 Show 1

Tom Browne – New York (US) Show 25

Tommy Black – (US) Series 2 Show 8

TonezPro – Oxford (UK) Show 2 & Show 12

Tongue Acrobats – Glasgow (UK) Show 1

TooNorth – Ashland (US) Series 2 Show 10

TSND MRK – Bremen (Germany) Show 3

Tuamie – Virginia (US) Show 4

Tupac – California (US) Show 21

TY – London (UK) Show 18

U

Ugly Duckling – California (US) Series 3 Show 4

Ultimate Force – (US) Series 3 Show 2

Unseen – New York (US) Show 6 & Series 2 Show 11

Urbs & Cutex – (Austria) Series 3 Show 6

V

Verb Ink – Copenhagen (Denmark) Show 17

Verb T on YNR and High Focus – London (UK) Show 20

Vicky Flint of Red Hot Blue – London (UK) Show 10 & Show 26 & Show 32 & Series 2 Show 6

Villain Park – Los Angeles (US) Series 3 Show 6

Vince Guaraldi Trio – California (US) Series 2 Show 4 & Series 3 Show 4

Visceral – Manchester (UK) Series 2 Show 8

Vlooper of Soulection – Montreal (Canada) Show 14

Vulfpeck – Michigan (US) Series 2 Show 5

W

Warren G – California (US) Show 30

Weirddough – Las Vegas (US) Show 9

Weird Outside – Bridgewater (US) Series 2 Show 9

Whodini – New York (US) Show 24

Willem Breuker – Amsterdam (Netherlands) Series 3 Show 2

Will I Am God help us – Los Angeles (US) Series 3 Show 7

WOIGE – Leeds (UK) Series 2 Show 3

WOLM aka Shamir & Nyce on Resistant Mindz – Washington DC (US) Show 5 & Show 12 & Show 22 & Show 27 & Show 30 & Series 2 Show 4

WunTwo – (Germany) Show 14 & Show 19 & Series 2 Show 3 & Series 2 Show 10

Wu Tang – Staten Island (US) Show 19 & Show 24 & Series 2 Show 3 & Series 2 Show 10

Wyclef Jean – New Jersey (US) Show 22 & Series 3 Show 6

Wynton Marsalis – New Orleans (US) Series 3 Show 1

X

Y

Yagmha – (Canada) Show 22

Yahn Looke Picard – Minneapolis/Bucaramanga, Santander (US) Show 9

Yani Mo – Atlanta (US) Show 6 & Show 26 & Show 29 & Series 2 Show 7 & Series 3 Show 4

Youtaro Nusro – Tokyo (Japan) Show 32 & Series 2 Show 5

YrsTrly – Orlando (US) Show 14

YZ – New Jersey (US) Show 15

Z

Zeroh – California (US) Show 22

Zerolex – Besançon , (France) Show 6

Zikomo – (US) Show 30

1-9

3io – (Italy) Series 3 Show 3 & Series 3 Show 6

30kb – (UK) Show 8

80’s Babies – Chicago (US) Series 2 Show 8 & Series 2 Show 12

Advertisements

One thought on “Featured Artists

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s